Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The South Australian Rabbit Fanciers Society Incorporated

Show Results 2008

Home
Rabbit Agility with TSARFS
Rabbit Agility Training
Summer heat and your rabbit
Show Results 2012

TSARFS Show 12th April 2008  Judge: Irene King (NSW)
 
Best Fancy: Nemesis Armaya - Chocolate Otter Polish - G. Hughes
Best Lop: VineValley Jackson - Black Otter Mini Lop - C. Chetwood
Best Rex: Jessie-Lee Mary - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez
Best Kitten: Nemesis Mystique - Tri Colour Rex - G. Hughes
Best Junior: Nemesis Armaya - Chocolate Otter Polish - G. Hughes
Best Adult: Jessie-Lee Mary - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez
 
BEST IN SHOW: Jessie-Lee Mary - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez
Runner Up BIS - Nemesis Armaya - Chocolate Otter Polish - G. Hughes
 
TSARFS Show Saturday 17th May.

Competitve Section Judge: Genevieve Hughes (SA)
Best Fancy: Malvina Lake Maddox - Black Dutch - P. Exley
Best Lop: Narview Bunyip - Black Mini Lop - J. Fernandez
Best Rex: Jessie-Lee Mary - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez
Best Junior: Imperial K. Shannon
Best Adult: Jessie-Lee Mary - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez
Best In Show: Jessie-Lee Mary - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez
R/U Best In Show: Narview Bunyip - Black Mini Lop - J. Fernandez

Unrung Judge: Jessie-Lee Fernandez
Best In Show: Tam Lin - Ermine Standard Rex - R. Shannon-Winzer
R/U BIS: Bluey - Blue Cashmere Lop - Melanie

Cavy Section Judge: Jacqui Bell
Pet Section
Best Pet: Wotamess Paddy - Coronet - J&P Exley
R/U Best Pet: Shrek - R. Shannon-Winzer
Purebred Section
BIS:Ash-Ben Lianna - Crested Chocolate - J. Hickey
R/U BIS: Barossa Erica - Cream Satin - H. Exley/R.Seglin
 
TSARFS Show Saturday 28th June, 2008 - Judge: Mrs. Vija Hone (Victoria)
 
Best Fancy: Nemesis Armaya - Polish - Chocolate Otter - G. Hughes
Best Lop: Ch. Narview Diamond Prince - Dwarf Lop - REW - G. Hughes
Best Fur: not awarded
Best Rex: Jessie-Lee Mary - Standard Rex - Black Otter - J. Fernandez 
Best Kitten: Jessie-lee Dora - Standard Rex - Black Otter - J. Fernandez
Best Junior: Nemesis Medea - Standard Rex - Black - G. Hughes
Best Adult: Jessie-Lee Mary - Standard Rex - Black Otter - J. Fernandez 
R/U BIS: Nemesis Armaya - Polish - Chocolate otter - G. Hughes
BIS: Jessie-Lee Mary - Standard Rex - Black Otter - J. Fernandez
 

TSARFS Show 2nd August  – Judge: Jessie-Lee Fernandez (SA)

Best Fancy: Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes

R/U Fancy: Narview Morgan – Choc Tort Netherland Dwarf – P. Exley

Best Lop: VineValley Jackson – Black Otter Mini Lop – C. Chetwood

R/U Lop: Ch. Narview Diamond Prince – REW Dwarf Lop – G. Hughes

Best Fur: Narview Rubinia – Lynx Satin – G. Hughes

R/U Fur: Narview Candice – Castor Satin – G. Hughes

Best Rex: JessieLee Tam Lin – K. Shannon

R/U Rex: Paws’n’Claws Beau – Castor Rex – H. Exley

Best Kitten: Imperial Cammomile – Ermine Standard Rex – K. Shannon

R/U Kitten: Woolarah Lucky Strike – Black Dutch – P. Exley

Best Junior: Narview Rubinia – Lynx Satin – G. Hughes

R/U Junior: Narview Gracie – Orange Dwarf Lop – H. Skewes

Best Adult: Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes

R/U Adult: JessieLee Tam Lin – Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

Runner Up BIS: JessieLee Tam Lin – Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

Best In Show: Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes

 

30th August - Gawler Ag Show - Judge: Joan Eastley (TAS)

Best Fancy: Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes

Best Lop: Narview Rusty – Orange Dwarf Lop – H. Skewes

Best Fur: Narveiw Candice – Castor Satin – G. Hughes

Best Rex: Nemesis Jazzed – Smoke Pearl Marten Rex – G. Hughes

Best Kitten: Woolarah Lucky Strike – Black Dutch – P. Exley

Best Junior: Nemesis Jazzed – Smoke Pearl Marten Rex – G. Hughes

Best Adult:  Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes

R/U BIS: Narview Rusty – Orange Dwarf Lop – H. Skewes

Best In Show: Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes

 

18th October – TSARFS Pink Ribbon Breakfast - Judge:  Debra Ignace (VIC)

Best Fancy: Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes

R/U Best Fancy: Narview Regal – REW Netherland Dwarf – G. Hughes

Best Lop: BunnieBeauties Bambie – Agouti Dwarf Lop – J. Fernandez

R/U Best Lop: VineValley Guiness – Black Otter Mini Lop – C. Chetwood

Best Fur: Narview Beamer – Opal Satin – S. Darcy & E. Lee

R/U Best Fur: Narview Krackers – Castor Satin – M. Manners

Best Rex: Imperial Greenhills – Ermine Standard Rex – K. Shannon

R/U Best Rex: LittleKingdom Delinquent – Black Otter Standard Rex – K. Shannon

Best Kitten: Nemesis Charlett – REW English Angora – G. Hughes

R/U Best Kitten: Narview Clyde – Cinnamon satin – G. Hughes

Best Junior: Jessie-Lee Dora – Black Otter Standard Rex – J. Fernandez

R/U Best Junior: Nemesis Jazzed – Smoke Pearl Marten Standard Rex – G. Hughes

Best Adult: Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes 

R/U Best Adult: Imperial Greenhills – Ermine Standard Rex – K. Shannon

R/U BIS: Imperial Greenhills – Ermine Standard Rex – K. Shannon

Best In Show: Nemesis Senator – Black Otter Polish – G. Hughes

 

TSARFS 6/12/08 - Judge:  Genevieve Hughes (SA)

Best Fancy: Angelaura Akiio - Agouti Netherland Dwarf - K. Shannon
R/U Best Fancy: Narview Morgan - Choc Tort Netherland Dwarf - P. Exley

Best Lop: Narview - Beige Mini Lop - C. Chetwood
R/U Best Lop - VineValley Jasper - Butterfly Cashmere Lop - C. Chetwood

Best Fur: Narview Beamer - Opal Satin - S. Darcy & E. Lee

Best Rex: Imperial Greenhills - Ermine Rex - K. Shannon
R/U Best Rex: Imperial Navarone - Siamese Sable Rex - K. Shannon

Best Kitten: Imperial Maciato - Black Rex - K. Shannon
R/U Best Kitten: VineValley - Agouti Mini Lop - C. Chetwood

Best Junior: Imperial Navarone - Siamese Sable Rex - K. Shannon 
R/U Best Junior: VineValley Holly - Squirrel Mini Lop - C. Chetwood

Best Adult: Angelaura Akiio - Agouti Netherland Dwarf - K. Shannon
R/U Best Adult: Narview Beamer - Opal Satin - S. Darcy & E. Lee

R/U BIS: Narview Beamer - Opal Satin - S. Darcy & E. Lee
 
BIS: Angelaura Akiio - Agouti Netherland Dwarf - K. Shannon