Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The South Australian Rabbit Fanciers Society Incorporated

Show Results 2009

Home
Rabbit Agility with TSARFS
Rabbit Agility Training
Summer heat and your rabbit
Show Results 2012

28th March - TSARFS - Club Show - judge: Pauline Taylor (NZ)

Best Fancy: Nemesis Senator - Black Otter Polish - G. Hughes

R/U Fancy: Narview Regal - REW Netherland Dwarf - G. Hughes

Best Lop: Bunnie Beauties Bambie - Agouti Dwarf Lop - J. Fernandez

R/U Lop: Vine Valley Jackson - Black Otter Mini Lop - C. Chetwood

Best Fur: Nemesis Coda - Ivory Satin - G. Hughes

R/U Fur: Narview Beamer - Opal Satin - S. Darcy & E. Lee

Best Rex: Jessie Lee Dora - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

R/U Rex: Jessie Lee White Magic - Ermine Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

Best Kitten: Jessie Lee White Magic - Ermine Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

R/U Kitten: Nemesis Thrace - Ivory Satin - G. Hughes

Best Junior: Jessie Lee Tyra - Blue Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

R/U Junior: Nemesis Hera - Cinnamon Standard Rex - G. Hughes

Best Adult: Nemesis Senator - Black Otter Polish - G. Hughes

R/U Adult: Jessie Lee Dora - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

R/U BIS: Jessie Lee Dora - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

BIS: Nemesis Senator - Black Otter Polish - G. Hughes

 

25th April - TSARFS Club Show - training show - Shaun Ireland

Best Fancy: Nemesis Armaya - Chocolate Otter Polish - G. Hughes

Best Lop: Vine Valley Gilmore - Blue Butterfly Cashmere Lop - C. Chetwood

Best Fur: Narview Beamer - Opal Satin - S. Darcy & E. Lee

Best Rex: Nemesis Zulla - Ermine Mini rex - G. Hughes

Best Kitten: Nemesis Magic - Chocolate Tan - G. Hughes

Best Junior: Nemesis Hazar - Castor Satin - G. Hughes

Best Adult: Nemesis Armaya - Chocolate Otter Polish - G. Hughes

R/U BIS: Narview Beamer - Opal Satin - S. Darcy & E. Lee

BIS: Nemesis Armaya - Chocolate Otter Polish - G. Hughes

22nd August -TSARFS - Judge: Rebecca Wallbank (NSW)

Best Fancy: Nemesis Senator, black otter Polish - G. Hughes
Best Lop: Narview Rusty, orange dwarf lop - G. Hughes
Best Fur: Nemesis Coda, ivory Satin - G. Hughes
Best Rex: Jessie-Lee Black Jack, black otter rex - J. Fernandez
Best Kitten: VineValley Jacob, black fox mini lop - C. Chetwood
Best Junior: Jessie-Lee Buster Jr, chocolate otter rex - J. Fernandez
Best Adult: Jessie-Lee Black Jack, black otter rex - J. Fernandez

R/U BIS: Nemesis Senator, black otter Polish - G. Hughes
Best In Show: Jessie-Lee Black Jack, black otter rex - J. Fernandez

 

22nd August -TSARFS - 1 star Trainee Show, Chantelle Chetwood. Supervisior: G. Hughes

Best Lop: Jessie-Lee Bambie Jr - Agouti Dwarf Lop - J. Fernandez

R/U: Narview - Sooty Fawn Mini Lop - G.Minge

Best Rex: Jessie-Lee Black Jack - Black Otter Rex - J. Fernandez

R/U: Imperial Dove - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

Best Kitten: Jessie-Lee Bambie Jr - Agouti Dwarf Lop - J. Fernandez

R/U: Imperial Dove - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

Best Junior: Jessie-Lee - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

R/U: Narview - Sooty Fawn Mini Lop - G. Minge

Best Adult: Jessie-Lee Black Jack - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

R/U: Imperial Dove - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

R/U BIS: Imperial Dove - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

BIS: Jessie-Lee Black Jack - Black Otter Standard Rex - J. Fernandez

 

30th August - TSARFS - Gawler Ag - Judge Gen Hughes

Best Lop: VineValley Annie - Agouti Mini Lop - S. Darcy & E. Lee

Best Rex: Imperial Dove - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

Best Kitten: Imperial Augustus - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

Best Adult: Imperial Dove - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

R/U BIS: Imperial Augustus - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon

BIS: Imperial Dove - Ermine Standard Rex - K. Shannon