Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The South Australian Rabbit Fanciers Society Incorporated

Show Results 2007

Home
Rabbit Agility with TSARFS
Rabbit Agility Training
Summer heat and your rabbit
Show Results 2012

3rd March 2007 - Judge: Christine Toyer, NSW.
 
Best Kitten - Triple F Brandy - Mini Rex - A & R McRostie
Best Junior - Nemesis Erica - Standard Rex - G. Hughes
Best Adult - Aminya Sir Byron - Dwarf Lop - G. Hughes
Best Fancy - Nemesis Moccachino - Tan - S. Darcy & E. Lee
Best Lop - Aminya Sir Byron - Dwarf Lop - G. Hughes
Best Fur - Nemesis Ruby - Silver Fox - G. Hughes
Best Rex - Little Kingdom Deluxe - Standard Rex - L. Roe

 
Best In Show - Aminya Sir Byron - Dwarf Lop - G. Hughes
R/U BIS - Nemesis Ruby - Silver Fox - G. Hughes
 
 
21st April 2007, Judge: Eric Wiegand (SA)
 
Best Kitten In Show: Jessie-Lee Zakiya - Opal Angora - Jessie-lee Fernandez
R/U Best Kitten: Aminya Tia Maria - Black Otter Dwarf Lop - Gen Hughes
 
Best Junior: Nemesis Rah - Black Fox - Gen Hughes
R/U Junior: Nemesis Sheiloh - Black Satin - Gen Hughes 
 
Best Adult: Nerone - Smoke Pearl Standard Rex - Kali Shannon
R/U Best Adult: Nemesis Lucian - Blue Otter Polish - Gen Hughes
 
Best Fancy: Nemesis Lucian - Blue Otter Polish - Gen Hughes
R/U Best Fancy: Narview Vee - A & R McRostie
 
Best Lop: Aminya Sir Byron - Agouti Dwarf Lop - Gen Hughes
R/U Best Lop: Jessie-Lee - Smoke Pearl Cashmere Lop - Sid Fernandez
 
Best Fur: Nemesis Rah - Black Fox - Gen Hughes
R/U Best Fur: Nemesis Sheiloh - Black Satin - Gen Hughes 
 
Best Rex: Nerone - Smoke Pearl Standard Rex - Kali Shannon
R/U Best Rex: Malvina Lake Freebe - Black Otter Standard Rex - Jessie-Lee Fernandez
 
Best In Show: Nerone - Smoke Pearl Standard Rex - K.Shannon
R/U Best In Show: Nemesis Lucian - Blue Otter Polish - G.Hughes
 
Best Owner Bred: Nemesis Lucian - Blue Otter Polish - Gen Hughes
R/U Best Owner Bred: Imperial Ghostship - Ermine Standard Rex - Kali Shannon
 
Best Unrung: Bourbon - Blanket Pattern Standard Rex - Kali & Riley Shannon
 
 
26/5/2007,  Judge: Debra Archer (NSW)
 
Best Kitten: Nemesis Espresso - black tan - G. Hughes
R/u Best Kitten: Jessie-Lee Tash - opal standard rex - J. Fernandez
 
Best Junior: TripleF Jade - opal british giant - A & R McRostie
R/U Best Junior: Imperial Ghostship - ermine standard rex - K. Shannon
 
Best Adult: Narview Luka - blue otter polish - G. Hughes
R/U Best Adult: Velveteen Roxy - fawn butterfly mini lop - J. Wilson & P.
Donnelly
 
Best Fancy: Narview Luka - blue otter polish - G. Hughes
R/U Best Fancy: Nemesis Moccachino - chocolate tan - S. Darcy & E. Lee
 
Best Lop: Velveteen Roxy - fawn butterfly mini lop - J. Wilson & P. Donnelly
R/U Best Lop:Aminya Sir Byron - agouti dwarf lop - G. Hughes
 
Best Fur: Nemesis Rah - black silver fox - G. Hughes
R/U Best Fur: TripleF Jewel - opal british giant - A&R McRostie
 
Best Rex: Nemesis Eli - castor standard rex - S. Darcy & E. Lee
R/U Best Rex: Elvis - silver seal standard rex - S. Darcy & E. Lee
 
Best In Show: Narview Luka - blue otter polish - G. Hughes
R/U Best In Show: Velveteen Roxy - fawn butterfly mini lop - J. Wilson & P.Donnelly
 
Best Owner Bred: Velveteen Roxy - fawn butterfly mini lop - J. Wilson
R/U Owner Bred: Jessie Lee Lush - J. & S. Fernandez
 
Best Unrung In Show: Jack - black mini lop - C. Chetwood
 
Show Results 28/7/2007
Judge: Jenny Buckingham (WA)
 
Best Kitten: TripleF Squirt - Himalayan Netherland, A&R McRostie
R/U Best Kitten: TripleF Cottontail - Angora, A&R McRostie
 
Best Junior: Narview Rubin - Ivory Satin - G Hughes
R/U Best Junior: Nemesis Espresso - Black Tan - G. Hughes
 
Best Adult: Little Kingdom Goliath - Ermine Rex - K Shannon
R/U Best Adult: Nemesis Eli - Castor Standard Rex - S. Darcy & E. Lee
 
Best Fancy: Nemesis Espresso - Black Tan - G. Hughes
R/U Best Fancy: Narview Royal - REW Netherland Dwarf - A&R
 
McRostie Best Lop: TripleF Talc - A&R McRostie
R/U Best Lop: Narview Diamond prince - REW Dwarf Lop - G. Hughes
 
Best Fur: Narview Rubin - Ivory Satin - G Hughes
R/U Best Fur: Nemesis Rah - Black Silver Fox - G. Hughes 
 
Best Rex: Little Kingdom Goliath - Ermine Standard Rex - K Shannon
R/U Best Rex: Nemesis Eli - Castor Standard Rex - S. Darcy & E. Lee
 
Best In Show:  Narview Rubin - Ivory Satin - G Hughes
R/U Best In Show: Little Kingdom Goliath - Ermine Standard Rex - K Shannon
 
Best Owner Bred: Nemesis Rah - Black Silver Fox - G. Hughes
Best Unrung In Show: "Wombat" K. Shannon
R/U Best unrung:-Lucky -  A. Scott
 
 
 
 
 
27/10/2007 - Judge Irene King (NSW)
 
Best Fancy: Narview Sparkler - rew netherland - G. Hughes
R/U Best Fancy: Sup. Ch.Narview Luka - blue otter polish - G. Hughes
Best Lop: Gr. Ch. Aminya Sir Byron
Best Fur: Nemesis Jericho - British giant - G. Hughes
R/U Best Fur: Nemesis Indigo - satin - G. Hughes
Best Rex: Jessie Lee White Star - ermine standard rex - J. Fernandez
R/U Best Rex: Rigby Rebekah - havana standard rex - G. Hughes
 
Best Kitten In Show: TripleF Di-ket - black otter mini lop - A&R McRostie
R/U Best Kitten In Show: Nemesis Indigo - blue satin - G. Hughes
Best Junior In Show: Rigby Rebekah- havana standard rex - G. Hughes
R/U Best Junior In Show: Nemesis Jericho - british giant - G. Hughes
Best Adult In Show: Jessie-Lee White Star - J. Fernandez
R/U Best Adult In Show: Gr. Ch. Aminya Sir Byron - G. Hughes
Best In Show: Jessie-Lee white Star - Ermine Standard Rex
Runner Up Best In Show: Rigby Rebekah - havana standard rex - G. Hughes
 
8/12/2007Judge: Eric Wiegand (SA)

Best Kitten - Jessie-Lee Mr Bigglesworth - Blue angora - J. Fernandez
R/U Best kitten - Jessie-Lee Mary - black otter standard rex - J. Fernandez

Best Junior - LittleKingdom Delinquent - black otter standard rex - L. Roe
R/U best junior - Narview Ivy - Ivory satin - A& R McRostie

Best Adult - Rigby Rebekah - Havana standard rex - G. Hughes
R/U Best Adult - Ch. Narview Diamond prince - REW dwarf lop - G. Hughes

Best Fancy - Ch. Narview Royal - REW Netherland dwarf - B. Meaney
R/U best fancy - Ch. Nemesis Espresso - black tan - G. Hughes

Best Lop - Ch. Narview Diamond prince - REW dwarf lop - G. Hughes
R/U best lop - Sup. Ch. TripleF Snowy - rew cashmere lop - A&R McRostie

Best Fur - Narview Ivy - Ivory satin - A& R McRostie
R/U best fur - TripleF Jock - REW british giant - A&R McRostie

Best rex - Rigby Rebekah - Havana standard rex - G. Hughes
R/U best rex - LittleKingdom Delinquent - black otter standard rex - L. Roe

BIS - Rigby Rebekah - Havana standard rex - G. Hughes
R/U BIS - Ch. Narview Diamond prince - REW dwarf lop - G. Hughes


Best owner bred - LittleKingdom Delinquent - black otter standard rex - L. Roe

Champion of champions - Sup. Ch. Narview Luka - blue otter polish - G. Hughes